Consulte nossos preços!Consulte nossos preços

Processor Blade SBI-7425C-S3

Key Features
1. Dual Intel® 64-bit Xeon® Quad-Core
or Dual-Core, with 1333 / 1066
MHz FSB
2. Intel® 5100 (San Clemente) chipset
3. Up to 48GB Reg. ECC DDR2 667 & 533
SDRAM
4. Intel® 82575EB Dual-port
Gigabit Ethernet Controller
5. LSI 1068E 3-Port SAS Controller
6. 3x 2.5" Hot-swap SAS/SATA Drive Trays
7. ATI ES1000 32MB Graphics

 

Product SKUs
SBI-7425C-S3
  • Processor Blade SBI-7425C-S3 (Black)
Motherboard
Super B7DC3
Processor/Cache
CPU
  • Dual 771-pin LGA Sockets
  • Supports up to two Intel® 64-bit Xeon® processor(s) of the same type below:
    • Quad-Core Intel®
      Xeon®Processor
      5400/5300 sequence
      (Harpertown
      /Clovertown processor)

      up to 3.16 GHz
    • Dual-Core Intel®
      Xeon®Processor 5200/5100/5000
      sequence (Wolfdale
      /Woodcrest/Dempsey processor)
      up to 3.40 GHz
System Bus
  • 1333 / 1066 MHz system bus
Operating System Software
  • Supports 64-bit Operating Systems
  • Supports 32-bit Operating Systems
System Memory
Memory Capacity
  • Six 240-pin DIMM sockets
  • Supports up to 48GB 667/533MHz DDR2 ECC Registered memory
  • Memory must be populated in pairs
Memory Type
  • 667/533MHz Registered DDR2 ECC SDRAM 72-bit, 240-pin gold-plated DIMMs
DIMM Sizes
  • 512MB, 1GB, 2GB, 4GB, 8GB
Memory Voltage
  • 1.8V
Error Detection
  • Corrects single-bit errors
  • Detects double-bit errors (using ECC memory)
On-Board Devices
Chipset
  • Intel® 5100 (San Clemente) chipset
  • Intel® ICH9R
SAS
  • LSI SAS 1068E
  • RAID 0, 1 support
  • Optional RAID 5 support via AOC-iButton68
IPMI
  • Support for Intelligent Platform Management Interface v.2.0 via Chassis Management Module (CMM)
Network Controllers
  • Intel® 82575EB Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • Intel® I/OAT support for fast, scaleable, and reliable networking
Super I/O
  • Winbond 83627DHG chip
Clock Generator
  • CK505 chip
System BIOS
BIOS Type
  • 16Mb SPI EEPROM with Phoenix ® BIOS
BIOS Features
  • Plug and Play (PnP)
  • DMI 2.3
  • PCI 2.2
  • ACPI 1.0/2.0
  • USB Keyboard support
  • Hardware BIOS Virus protection
Dimensions
Height
  • 11.32" (288 mm)
Width
  • 1.19" (30.2 mm)
Depth
  • 18.9" (480mm)
Gross Weight
  • 8.6 lbs (3.9 kg)
Available Colors
  • Black
Front Panel
Buttons
  • Power On/Off button
  • KVM button
LEDs
  • Power LED
  • UID / KVM LED
  • Network Activity LED
  • Fault LED
Connector
  • SUV (Serial/USB/Video) & KVM Connector
Drive Bays
Hot-swap
  • 3x 2.5" SAS/SATA Hot-swap drive bays
Input / Output
KVM
  • 1 Front Connector for Supermicro KVM Card
SIMBL
  • 1 SIMBL Slot
Operating Environment / Compliance
Environmental Spec.
  • Operating Temperature: 10°to 35°C (50°to 95°F)
  • Non-operating Temperature: -40°to 70°C (-40°to 158°F)
  • Operating Relative Humidity: 8% to 90% (non-condensing)
  • Non-operating Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC)
United States / Canada
  • FCC- Emissions (US) Verification
Europe
  • EN55022 - Emissions
  • EN55024 - Immunity
  • EN61000-3-2 - Harmonics
  • EN61000-3-3 - Voltage Flicker
  • CE - EMC Directive 89/336/EEC
Safety Compliance
United States / Canada
  • UL60950-1 - CSA/CUL 60950-1
Europe
  • EN60950-1, CE - Low Voltage Directive 73/23/EEE
Germany
  • TUV
Parts List - (Items Included)
  Part Number Qty Description
Motherboard / Chassis MBD-B7DC3-O-P
CSE-714M-230B
1
1
Super B7DC3 Motherboard
Black Front Blade Chassis (B = Black)
Driver CD CDR-B7 - Driver CD for B7 Blade Motherboard
Hard Drive Tray MCP-220-00047-0B 3 Black 2.5" Hard Drive Tray
KVM MCP-280-KVM1 1 Front KVM Board for B7DC3
Optional Parts List
  Part Number Qty Description
Heatsink / Retention SNK-P0032P - Heatsink for Intel CPU

 

 

 

Compartilhe esta página nas redes sociais!
 

Veja depoimentos de alguns clientes.

 

Veja abaixo nossos prazos de entrega: 

1 DIA ÚTIL: ESPÍRITO SANTO: Vitória, Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Vila Velha, Guarapari, Serra, Cariacica, Linhares, Colatina, Aracruz, Viana, Itapemirim, Afonso Cláudio, Venda Nova do Imigrante, São Mateus e Viana. MINAS GERAIS: Araxá, Barbacena, Belo Horizonte, Betim, Carangola, Conselheiro Lafaiete, Contagem, Divinópolis, Governador Valadares, Ipatinga, Januária, João Monlevade, Juiz de Fora, Lavras, Manhuaçu, Montes Claros, Patos de Minas, Poços de Caldas, Pouso Alegre, Sete Lagoas, Teófilo Otoni, Timóteo, Uberaba, Uberlândia, Varginha e Viçosa. RIO DE JANEIRO: Rio de Janeiro, Campos dos Goitacazes, Duque de Caxias, Nova Iguaçu, Petrópolis, São Gonçalo, SÃO PAULO: Americana, Araraquara, Bauru, Campinas, Diadema, Guarulhos, Idaiatuba, Jundiaí, Limeira, Mauá, Mogi das Cruzes, Osasco, Paulínia, Piracicaba, Ribeirão Preto, Santo André, Santos, São Bernardo do Campo, São Caetano do Sul, São Carlos, São José do Rio Preto, São José dos Campos, Sorocaba, Taubaté, Barueri, Carapicuíba, Franca, Hortolândia, Itaquaquecetuba, Marília, Presidente Prudente, São Paulo, São Vicente, Suzano e Taboão da Serra.

2 DIAS ÚTEIS: ALAGOAS: Maceió,Arapiraca, Palmeira dos Índios, Rio Largo, Penedo, União dos Palmares, São Miguel dos Campos, Santana do Ipanema, Delmiro Gouveia, Coruripe, Marechal Deodoro, Campo Alegre, Atalaia, Teotônio Vilela, Girau do Ponciano, Pilar, São Luís do Quitunde, São Sebastião, São José da Tapera e Maragogi. BAHIA: Salvador,Feira de Santana, Vitória da Conquista, Itabuna, Ilhéus, Barreiras, Juazeiro, Camaçari, Lauro de Freitas, Simões Filho, Alagoinhas, Eunápolis, Teixeira de Freitas, Porto Seguro e Paulo Afonso, Jequié, Alagoinhas. DISTRITO FEDERAL: Brasília, GOIÁS: Goiânia, Anápolis,Rio Verde, Luziânia, Formosa, Itambiara, Jataí, Porangatu, Catalão, Caldas Novas, Goianésia, Mineiros, Cristalina, Aparecida de Goiânia, Bela Vista de Goiás, Senador Canedo e Trindade. MATO GROSSO: Cuiabá, Rondonópolis, Várzea Grande, Barra das Garças, Sinop, Tangará da Serra, Cáceres, Comodoro, Primavera do Leste, Sapezal, Alta Floresta, Sorriso, Lucas do Rio Verde, Pontes e Lacerda, Juína, Nova Mutum e Barra do Bugres. MATO GROSSO DO SUL: Campo Grande, Corumbá, Dourados, Três Lagoas, Ponta Porã, Naviraí, Aquidauana, Sidrolândia, Chapadão do Sul, Paranaíba e Nova Andradina.MARANHÃO: Açailândia, Alcântara, Ana Purus, Bacabal, Bacuri, Balsas, Barra da Corda, Barão de Grajaú, Barreirinhas, Benedito Leite, Buriticupu, Brejo, Carolina, Caxias, Chapadinha, Codó, Colinas, Coroatá, Cururupu, Graça Aranha, Grajaú, Guimarães, Imperatriz, Itapecuru-Mirim, Lago Verde, Norte, Paço do Limiar, Pedreiras, Pinheiro, Santa Helena, Santa Inês, São Luís, São Vicente Ferrer, São José de Ribamar, Timon, Tutoia, Viana, Vitorino Freire, Zé Doca.PARAÍBA: Alagoa Grande, Alagoa Nova, Araruna, Areia, Bananeiras, Bayeux, Baía da Traição, Belém, Boa Vista, Bom Jesus, Boqueirão, Cabaceiras, Cabedelo, Cachoeira dos Índios, Caiçara, Cajazeiras, Campina Grande, Catolé da Rocha, Conceição, Cruz do Espírito Santo, Fagundes, Guarabira, Ingá, Itabaiana , Itaporanga, João Pessoa, Livramento, Lucena, Mamanguape, Mataraca, Patos, Paulista, Picuí, Pilar, Pocinhos, Pombal, Princesa Isabel, Rio Tinto, Santa Rita, São João do Cariri, São José da Lagoa Tapada, Sapé, Soledade, Sousa, Sumé, Taperoá, Teixeira, Uiraúna. PARANÁ: Curitiba, Londrina, Maringá, Ponta Grossa, Foz do Iguaçu, Cascavel, São José dos Pinhais, Colombo, Guarapuava, Paranaguá, Apucarana, Pinhais, Araucária, Toledo, Campo Largo, Arapongas, Umuarama, Almirante Tamandaré, Cambé, Campo Mourão, Piraquara, Sarandi, Paranavaí, Fazenda Rio Grande, Francisco Beltrão, Pato Branco, Telêmaco Borba, Castro, Cianorte, Irati, Rolândia , União da Vitória, Prudentópolis, Cornélio Procópio, Ibiporã, Marechal Cândido Rondon, Lapa, Santo Antônio da Platina, Jacarezinho, Palmas, São Mateus do Sul, Medianeira, Paiçandu, Campina Grande do Sul, Jaguariaíva, Pitanga, Guaratuba, Mandaguari, Matinhos, Bandeirantes. PERNAMBUCO: Recife, São Lourenço da Mata, Jaboatão dos Guararapes, Igarassu, Olinda, Abreu e Lima, Caruaru, Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Paulista, Ipojuca, Petrolina, Serra Talhada, Cabo de Santo Agostinho, Araripina, Camaragibe, Gravatá, Vitória de Santo Antão, Goiana, Garanhuns, Carpina, Paulista, Garanhuns, Salgueiro, Arcoverde, São Lourenço da Mata. PIAUÍ: Teresina, Parnaíba, José de Freitas, Picos, Oeiras, Piripiri, Miguel Alves, Floriano, São Raimundo Nonato, Campo Maior, Luís Correia, Barras, Cocal, União, Piracuruca, Altos, Batalha, Esperantina, Corrente. RIO GRANDE DO NORTE: Angicos, Agreste Potiguar, Baixa Verde, Borborema Potiguar, Chapada do Apodi, Litoral Nordeste, Litoral Sul, Macaíba, Macau, Médio Oeste, Mossoró, Natal, Pau dos Ferros, Seridó Ocidental, Seridó Oriental, Serra de São Miguel, Serra de Santana, Umarizal e Vale do Açu. RIO GRANDE DO SUL: Porto Alegre, Alvorada, Caxias do Sul, Passo Fundo, Pelotas, Sapucaia do Sul, Canoas, Uruguaiana, Santa Maria, Santa Cruz do Sul, Gravataí, Cachoeirinha, Viamão, Bagé, Novo Hamburgo, Bento Gonçalves, São Leopoldo, Erechim, Rio Grande, Guaíba. SANTA CATARINA: Joinville, Balneário Camboriú, Florianópolis, Brusque, Blumenau, Tubarão, São José, São Bento do Sul, Criciúma, Caçador, Chapecó, Concórdia, Itajaí, Camboriú, Lages, Navegantes, Jaraguá do Sul, Rio do Sul, Palhoça, Araranguá. SERGIPE: Aracaju, Poço Redondo, Nossa Senhora do Socorro, Capela, Lagarto, Itaporanga d'Ajuda, Itabaiana, Propriá, São Cristóvão, Porto da Folha, Estância, Laranjeiras, Tobias Barreto, Boquim, Itabaianinha, Barra dos Coqueiros, Simão Dias, Canindé de São Francisco, Nossa Senhora da Glória, Nossa Senhora das Dores.

3 DIAS ÚTEIS: ACRE: Rio Branco, Brasiléia, Cruzeiro do Sul, Feijó, Plácido de Castro, Sena Madureira, Senador Guiomard, Tarauacá, Xapuri. AMAZONAS:Manaus, Parintins, Itacoatiara, Manacapuru, Coari, Tefé, Tabatinga, Maués, Manicoré, Humaitá, Iranduba, Eirunepé, Autazes. AMAPÁ: Macapá, Santana, Laranjal do Jari, Oiapoque, Mazagão, Porto Grande, Tartarugalzinho, Vitória do Jari, Calçoene, Pedra Branca do Amapari. BAHIA: Feira de Santana,Ilhéus, Juazeiro, Vitória da Conquista, CEARÁ: Fortaleza, Juazeiro do Norte, Crato, Sobral, Itapipoca, Iguatu, Quixadá, Caucaia, Maracanaú, Maranguape, Canindé, Crateús, Aquiraz, Pacatuba, Quixeramobim, Russas, Aracati, Tianguá, Icó. PARÁ: Belém, Ananindeua, Santarém, PARAÍBA: Campina Grande,PERNAMBUCO: Caruaru, Jaboatão dos Guararapes, Olinda, RONDÔNIA: Porto Velho, Ji-Paraná, Ariquemes, Cacoal, Vilhena, Jaru, Rolim de Moura, Guajará-Mirim, Ouro Preto do Oeste, Pimenta Bueno, Buritis, Machadinho D’Oeste, Espigão D’Oeste, Alta Floresta D’Oeste, Nova Mamoré, Presidente Médici, São Miguel do Guaporé, Candeias do Jamari. RORAIMA: Boa Vista, Rorainópolis, Caracaraí, Alto Alegre, Mucajaí, Cantá, Bonfim. TOCANTINS: Palmas, Araguaína, Gurupi, Porto Nacional, Paraíso do Tocantins, Araguatins, Guaraí, Tocantinópolis.

* Prazo válido para entrega por SEDEX e / ou transporte aéreo. Para transporte rodoviário Consulte-nos.

 

  Switches     Promoções     No Break     vendas@sinergiainformatica.com.br     Nossa Localização     (Interno e Externo)     Serviços     Storage - Backup     Workstation     Periféricos para Servidores HP     Servidor de Impressão     Servidores     Monitor Industrial     No Break     Plotters     Garantia     Principal     Placa Controladora SATA - SCSI RAID - SAS     Processadores     Servidores Corporativos     Parceiros     Scanner     Projetores     Linha de Fornecimento     Software     Impressoras     Memórias     Empresa     Leitores Biométricos     Disco Rígido - HD     Apple     Suporte aos usuários     Segurança de dados     Contatos     Placa de video (GPU)     RSS 2.0     Disco Rigido     Storage  


Cadastre seu e-mail para receber noticias.